Profile

 


Birth name: David John Franco
Nickname: Dave, Davy
Birthday: June 12, 1985
Birthplace: Palo Alto, California
Star Sign: Gemini
Age: 26
Height: 5″7 (1.70 m)
Eye Color: Brown
Hair: Brown
Parents: Betsy and Douglas “Doug” Franco
Brothers: Thomas “Tom” and James Franco
Pets: 2 cats named Harry and Arturo
Education: Palo Alto High School ’03, University of Southern California
Claim to Fame: Scrubs as Cole Aaronson (2010)
Trademark: Great and big smile

2021Jun29_006.jpg

June 29 | 'Zola' Special Screening
2021_02_025.jpg

Session 001 - Icon
IconIT_Feb2021_009_DFF.jpg

Icon Italia - February 2021
2020_002_NYTimes_013.jpg

Session 002 - New York Times
TheRental_BTS001.jpg

Behind the Scenes
TheRental_P001.jpg

Posters
Dave Franco Fan is an unofficial, non-profit fan site dedicated to Dave Franco. We are in no way affiliated with Dave, or any of his representatives. All media, photos, trademarks, and copyrights are the property of their respective owners. We do not claim ownership of the images used on this site, unless stated otherwise. No copyright infringement intended. If there's anything you find on the site that belongs to you and needs to be removed, please contact us before taking legal action. This site is proudly paparazzi and gossip free. View our Cookies Policy and Privacy Policy.